SECTORAL COMMITTEE

A sectorial committee is a select committee established by the standing orders of the assembly and they mirror the county departments as established by the county government.

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Mpaada Jackson Reteti Chairperson
Hon. Elizabeth Jebet KiborVice Chair
Hon. Olteita Joseph MasiayaMember
Hon. Ntimoye Peter Tirishe KuseyoMember
Hon. Pere Marimpet Mwathi Member
Hon. Muoria Robert Gitau Member
Hon. Musunkeri Peter Parsen Member
Hon. Richard Lenana Ole PuleiMember
Hon. Susan Benjamin MalitMember

NamePosition
Hon. Mpete Kitesho Meshuda Chairperson
Hon. Lengete Ole KameteVice Chair
Hon. Kimemia Martin Njogu Member
Hon. Ngossor Justus Kilesi Member
Hon. Olowuasa Joshua Kintei Member
Hon. Naikuni Daniel Turpesio Member
Hon. Nguro Onesmus NgogoyoMember
Hon. Supeyo Rebecca Nadupoi Member
Hon. Tonkei Yvonne Nalokitoo Member

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Kimemia Martin Antony Njogu Chairperson
Hon. Susan Benjamin MalitVice Chair
Hon. Oltetia Joseph MasiayaMember
Hon. Teum Samuel Somporuan Member
Hon. Nkaloyo Dickson Tionka Member
Hon. Pere Marimpet MwathiMember
Hon. Kusero Moses Saoyo Member
Hon. Jacquelyn Nemaoi JohnMember
Hon. Patricia Nekayia MpariaMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Metui Paul Muterian Chairperson
Hon. Matuyia Paul Kipamet Vice Chair
Hon. Ntimoye Peter Tirishe KuseyoMember
Hon. Ndirangu James Waichanguru Member
Hon. Kusero Moses Saoyo Member
Hon. Muoria Robert Gitau Member
Hon. Munei Grace Naserian Member
Hon. Violet WahinyaMember
Hon. Jacquelyn Nemaoi JohnMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Pere Marimpet MwathiChairperson
Hon. Jacquelyn Nemaoi JohnVice Chair
Hon. Ngossor Justus Kilesi Member
Hon. Kaesha Francis Kaindi Member
Hon. Mpete Kitesho Meshuda Member
Hon. Peshut Amos Melonyie Member
Hon. Grace Nkonene ParantaiMember
Hon. Sianka Faith Mukenka Member
Hon. Mathenge Lucy Wachuka Member

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Yvonne Nalokitoo TonkeiChairperson
Hon. Ntimoye Peter Tirishe KuseyoVice Chair
Hon. Moipaai Julius Teto Member
Hon. Kimemia Martin Antony Njogu Member
Hon. Ndirangu James WaichanguruMember
Hon. Naikuni Daniel Turpesio Member
Hon. Mpaada Jackson Reteti Member
Hon. Njuguna Peter GitauMember
Hon. Grace MuneiMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Kusero Moses Saoyo Chairperson
Hon. Mathenge Lucy Wachuka Vice Chair
Hon. Moipaa Julius Teto Member
Hon. Teum Samuel Somporuan Member
Hon. Nkaloyo Dickson Tionka Member
Hon. Toshi Hosea Kasaine Member
Hon. Matuyia Paul Kipamet Member
Hon. Sianka Faith Mukenka Member
Hon. Violet WahinyaMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Musunkeri Peter Parsen Chairperson
Hon. Nkitinyo Ole LesereVice Chair
Hon. Oltetia Joseph MasiayaMember
Hon. Peshut Amos Melonyie Member
Hon. Metui Paul MuterianMember
Hon. Koitumet Grace Suyianta Member
Hon. Jacquelyn Nemaoi JohnMember
Hon. Josephine Seper SharrarMember
Hon. Susan Benjamin MalitMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Ngossor Justus Kilesi Chairperson
Hon. Patricia Nekayia MpariaVice Chair
Hon. Kaesha Francis Kaindi Member
Hon. Musunkeri Peter Parsen Member
Hon. Nguro Onesmus Ngogoyo Member
Hon. Grace Nkonene ParantaiMember
Hon Koitumet Grace Suyianta Member
Hon. Mathenge Lucy Wachuka Member
Hon. Laanoi Winnie Sein Member

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Ndirangu James WaichanguruChairperson
Hon. Faith Mukenka SiankaVice Chair
Hon. Olowasa Joshua KinteiMember
Hon. Kimiti Henry SentemanMember
Hon. Lesere Ole NkitinyoMember
Hon. Mpaada Jackson RetetiMember
Hon. Parantai Grace NkoneneMember
Hon. Kibor Elizabeth JebetMember
Hon. Wahinya VioletMember

SELECT COMMITTEE

A select committee is a permanent committee established by the Standing Orders of the Assembly. It may study matters referred to it by special order or, within its area of responsibility in the standing orders.

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Johnson Osoi, MBSChairperson
Hon. Moipaai Julius Teto Vice Chair
Hon. Nkaloyo Dickson TionkaMember
Hon. Toshi Hosea Kasaine Member
Hon. Kimemia Martin Antony NjoguMember
Hon. Ndirangu James Waichanguru Member
Hon. Munei Grace Naserian Member
Hon. Sianka Faith Mukenka Member
Hon. Njuguna Peter GitauMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Kimiti Henry Senteman Chairperson
Hon. Laanoi Winnie Sein Vice Chair
Hon. Ngossor Justus Kilesi Member
Hon. Ntimoye Peter Tirishe KuseyoMember
Hon. Kamete Ole Lengete Member
Hon. Lesere Ole Nkitinyo Member
Hon. Matuyia Paul Kipamet Member
Hon. Nguro Onesmus Ngogoyo Member
Hon. Grace MuneiMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Johnson Osoi, MBSChairperson
Hon. Moipaai Julius Teto Vice Chair
Hon. Teum Samuel Somporuan Member
Hon. Naikuni Daniel TurpesioMember
Hon. Ngossor Justus Kilesi Member
Hon. Nguro Onesmus Ngogoyo Member
Hon. Jacquelyn Nemaoi JohnMember
Hon. Elizabeth Jebet KiborMember
Hon. Laanoi Winnie SeinMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Toshi Hosea KasaineChairperson
Hon. Parantai Grace Nkonene Vice Chair
Hon. Oltetia Joseph MasiayaMember
Hon. Olowasa Joshua KinteiMember
Hon. Kaesha Francis KaindiMember
Hon. Nguro Onesmus NgogoyoMember
Hon. Violet WahinyaMember
Hon. Musunkeri Peter ParsenMember
Hon. Josephine Seper SharrarMember
Hon. Njuguna Peter GitauMember
Hon. Laanoi Winnie SeinMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Peshut Amos Melonyie Chairperson
Hon. Moipaai Julius Teto Vice Chair
Hon. Toshi Hosea Kasaine Member
Hon. Ntimoye Peter Tirishe KuseyoMember
Hon. Lesere Nkitinyo Ole Member
Hon. Naikuni Daniel Turpesio Member
Hon. Matuyia Paul Kipamet Member
Hon. Nguro Onesmus NgogoyoMember
Hon. Munei Grace Member

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Njuguna Peter GitauChairperson
Hon. Grace MuneiVice Chair
Hon. Henry KimitiMember
Hon. Kitesho MeshudaMember
Hon. Yvonne TonkeiMember
Hon. Joshua Olowuasa Member
Hon. Kamete Ole LengeteMember
Hon. Susan Benjamin MalitMember
Hon. Dickson NkaloyoMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Oltetia Joseph MasiayaChairperson
Hon. Mpaada Jackson RetetiMember
Hon. Metui Paul MuterianMember
Hon. Kimemia Martin Antony NjoguMember
Hon. Muoria Robert GitauMember
Hon. Toshi Hosea KasaineMember
Hon. Ngossor Justus KilesiMember
Hon. Ndirangu James WaichanguruMember
Hon. Musunkeri Peter ParsenMember
Hon. Richard Lenana Ole PuleiMember
Hon. Yvonne Nalokitoo TonkeiMember
Hon. Teum Samuel SomporuanMember
Hon. Njuguna Peter GitauMember
Hon. Kimiti Henry SentemanMember
Hon. Pere Marimpet MwathiMember
Hon. Mpete Kitesho MeshudaMember
Hon. Kusero Moses SaoyoMember
Hon. Melonyie Amos PeshutMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Muoria Robert Gitua Chairperson
Hon. Koitumet Grace Suyianta Vice Chair
Hon. Kimemia Martin Antony NjoguMember
Hon. Nkaloyo Dickson Tionka Member
Hon. Mpaada Jackson RetetiMember
Hon. Kusero Moses Saoyo Member
Hon. Metui Paul Muterian Member
Hon. Rebecca Nadupoi SupeyoMember
Hon. Richard Lenana Ole PuleiMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Teum Samuel Somporuan Chairperson
Hon. Violet Wahinya Vice Chair
Hon. Supeyo Rebecca Nadupoi Member
Hon. Melonyie Peshut Amos Member
Hon. Mpaada Jackson Reteti Member
Hon. Muoria Robert Gitua Member
Hon. Patricia Nekayia MpariaMember
Hon. Yvonne Nalokitoo TonkeiMember
Hon. Kibor Elizabeth Jebet KiborMember
Hon. Laanoi Winnie SeinMember

NAMEPOSITION
Hon. Richard Lenana Ole PuleiChairperson
Hon. Josephine Seper SharrarVice Chair
Hon. Moipaai Julius Teto Member
Hon. Kaesha Francis Kaindi Member
Hon. Nkaloyo Dickson Tionka Member
Hon. Kamete Ole Lengete Member
Hon. Njuguna Peter Gitau Member
Hon. Rebecca Nadupoi SupeyoMember
Hon. Susan Benjamin MalitMember

Close Menu